Wednesday, November 23, 2016
[…] Finally, some might argue that Donodus' current actions have no applicability to the US Code as he has not been sworn in yet. This would be incorrect.

Under §208 (conflict of interest) -- and assuming SCOTUS invalidates part of §201 exempting the President -- Donodus' actions would reflect that he "participates personally and substantially as a Government officer or employee".

Under §201 (bribery) Donodus would have already met the scope of a "person who has been nominated or appointed to be a public official."

Under §872 (extortion) Donodus actions have shown that he is "representing himself to be or assuming to act as such, under color or pretense of office or employment".

In other words, he is currently -- as in right now -- in jeopardy of violating federal law and the US Constitution. He's still got his civil rape trial to deal with, too, next month.

Most Corrupt President, Ever.

No comments: